yuuvis® RAD Q&A

0 votes
by (2.1k points)
edited by

Hello OS,

I was running a pogramm which downloads the content of a document and adds it back to enaio with the right content type (see my other question, I couldn't find a better solution).

After about 28 hours of runtime and no errors in my logs, I suddenly get this exception:

org.springframework.web.client.HttpClientErrorException$Unauthorized: 401 root

I am using the default user root on this system.
Not sure if that helps, but those were the last few logs before the programm crashed.
The last document took 14 Minutes for some reason. The file is a .msg file (1,15 MB), with a PDF attached (1,10 MB).

2019-02-12 23:51:03 INFO  CopyContentLogic:79 - Content von 117103041 an Importmeldung 9027813 gehangen
2019-02-12 23:51:49 INFO  CopyContentLogic:79 - Content von 83016804 an Importmeldung 9011676 gehangen
2019-02-12 23:52:32 INFO  CopyContentLogic:79 - Content von 123753838 an Importmeldung 9031725 gehangen
2019-02-12 23:53:35 INFO  CopyContentLogic:79 - Content von 76599035 an Importmeldung 9009555 gehangen
2019-02-12 23:54:28 WARN  EnaioRestClient:55 - Invalid Mime Type for file 77589471.bin
2019-02-12 23:54:45 INFO  CopyContentLogic:79 - Content von 77589471 an Importmeldung 9009991 gehangen
2019-02-12 23:55:45 INFO  CopyContentLogic:79 - Content von 118935330 an Importmeldung 9028790 gehangen
2019-02-12 23:56:44 INFO  CopyContentLogic:79 - Content von 72534289 an Importmeldung 9005123 gehangen
2019-02-12 23:57:51 INFO  CopyContentLogic:79 - Content von 82184404 an Importmeldung 9011419 gehangen
2019-02-12 23:58:48 INFO  CopyContentLogic:79 - Content von 105730892 an Importmeldung 9019092 gehangen
2019-02-13 00:02:27 INFO  CopyContentLogic:79 - Content von 111936348 an Importmeldung 9024665 gehangen
2019-02-13 00:16:21 INFO  CopyContentLogic:79 - Content von 102074410 an Importmeldung 9017786 gehangen
2019-02-13 00:17:26.459 ERROR 1172 --- [           main] o.s.boot.SpringApplication               : Application run failed

Any idea why this happens? I have a feeling I get this exception, when I send to many requests. (I have had this happen before)

Regards
Peter

2 Answers

0 votes
by (1.4k points)
selected by
 
Best answer

Die Erscheinung ist als Bug bekannt. Bugticket ist OKTO-3413 . Es handelt sich faktisch um zwei Probleme:
1. Der – sehr schwer nachstellbare vorzeitige Verlust von Sessions
2. Die Auswirkungen, die ein Sessionverlust im Backend hat – da Sessionverluste (es gibt ohnehin timeouts…) verkraftet werden müssen.

0 votes
by (2.7k points)

Hi Peter,

yes sounds like a session problem. Do you use the same session or do you open a new one with every request? Please have a look at the sessioncount (Monitor: Summary in rest-ws)


Regards,

Thorsten