Community for yuuvis® RAD

0 votes
by (620 points)

Hello

The DMS Service on my enaio redline 4.10 installation does not start up. All other Services run.

Here is the log file of the DMS Service:

2019-01-02 11:05:52,445 INFO  [org.jboss.modules] (Thread-136) JBoss Modules version 1.4.3.Final
2019-01-02 11:05:58,821 ERROR [org.jboss.as.cli.CommandContext] (Thread-136) Undeploy failed: {"WFLYCTL0062: Composite operation failed and was rolled back. Steps that failed:" => {"Operation step-1" => "WFLYCTL0216: Management resource '[(\"deployment\" => \"application.ear\")]' not found"}}
2019-01-02 11:05:58,821 INFO  [stdout] (Thread-136) Undeploy failed: {"WFLYCTL0062: Composite operation failed and was rolled back. Steps that failed:" => {"Operation step-1" => "WFLYCTL0216: Management resource '[(\"deployment\" => \"application.ear\")]' not found"}}

2019-01-02 11:05:58,977 INFO  [org.wildfly.extension.undertow] (MSC service thread 1-7) WFLYUT0019: Host default-host stopping
2019-01-02 11:05:59,024 INFO  [org.jboss.modcluster] (ServerService Thread Pool -- 126) MODCLUSTER000002: Initiating mod_cluster shutdown
2019-01-02 11:06:00,055 INFO  [org.hibernate.validator.internal.util.Version] (MSC service thread 1-4) HV000001: Hibernate Validator 5.1.3.Final
2019-01-02 11:06:00,430 INFO  [org.wildfly.extension.undertow] (MSC service thread 1-1) WFLYUT0008: Undertow AJP listener ajp suspending
2019-01-02 11:06:00,430 INFO  [org.wildfly.extension.undertow] (MSC service thread 1-4) WFLYUT0008: Undertow HTTP listener default suspending
2019-01-02 11:06:00,430 INFO  [org.wildfly.extension.undertow] (MSC service thread 1-1) WFLYUT0007: Undertow AJP listener ajp stopped, was bound to /0.0.0.0:8009
2019-01-02 11:06:00,430 INFO  [org.wildfly.extension.undertow] (MSC service thread 1-4) WFLYUT0007: Undertow HTTP listener default stopped, was bound to /0.0.0.0:8080
2019-01-02 11:06:00,430 INFO  [org.wildfly.extension.undertow] (MSC service thread 1-4) WFLYUT0004: Undertow 1.2.9.Final stopping
2019-01-02 11:06:06,513 INFO  [org.jboss.modules] (main) JBoss Modules version 1.4.3.Final
2019-01-02 11:06:06,825 INFO  [org.jboss.msc] (main) JBoss MSC version 1.2.6.Final
2019-01-02 11:06:10,661 WARN  [org.jboss.messaging] (ServerService Thread Pool -- 12) WFLYMSG0071: There is no resource matching the expiry-address jms.queue.ExpiryQueue for the address-settings #, expired messages from destinations matching this address-setting will be lost!
2019-01-02 11:06:10,661 WARN  [org.jboss.messaging] (ServerService Thread Pool -- 12) WFLYMSG0072: There is no resource matching the dead-letter-address jms.queue.DLQ for the address-settings #, undelivered messages from destinations matching this address-setting will be lost!
2019-01-02 11:06:11,317 INFO  [org.xnio] (MSC service thread 1-4) XNIO version 3.3.1.Final
2019-01-02 11:06:11,348 INFO  [org.xnio.nio] (MSC service thread 1-4) XNIO NIO Implementation Version 3.3.1.Final
2019-01-02 11:06:11,723 WARN  [org.jboss.as.txn] (ServerService Thread Pool -- 64) WFLYTX0013: Node identifier property is set to the default value. Please make sure it is unique.
2019-01-02 11:06:11,900 INFO  [org.wildfly.iiop.openjdk] (ServerService Thread Pool -- 44) WFLYIIOP0001: Activating IIOP Subsystem
2019-01-02 11:06:12,536 INFO  [org.wildfly.extension.io] (ServerService Thread Pool -- 42) WFLYIO001: Worker 'default' has auto-configured to 8 core threads with 64 task threads based on your 4 available processors
2019-01-02 11:06:12,927 INFO  [org.wildfly.extension.undertow] (ServerService Thread Pool -- 65) WFLYUT0003: Undertow 1.2.9.Final starting
2019-01-02 11:06:12,973 INFO  [org.wildfly.extension.undertow] (MSC service thread 1-6) WFLYUT0003: Undertow 1.2.9.Final starting
2019-01-02 11:06:14,505 INFO  [org.wildfly.extension.undertow] (ServerService Thread Pool -- 65) WFLYUT0014: Creating file handler for path C:\enaio\dmsservice/welcome-content
2019-01-02 11:06:14,676 INFO  [org.wildfly.extension.undertow] (MSC service thread 1-4) WFLYUT0012: Started server default-server.
2019-01-02 11:06:14,739 INFO  [org.wildfly.extension.undertow] (MSC service thread 1-7) WFLYUT0018: Host default-host starting
2019-01-02 11:06:14,848 INFO  [org.wildfly.extension.undertow] (MSC service thread 1-2) WFLYUT0006: Undertow AJP listener ajp listening on /0.0.0.0:8009
2019-01-02 11:06:14,848 INFO  [org.wildfly.extension.undertow] (MSC service thread 1-4) WFLYUT0006: Undertow HTTP listener default listening on /0.0.0.0:8080
2019-01-02 11:06:14,911 INFO  [org.jboss.modcluster] (ServerService Thread Pool -- 68) MODCLUSTER000001: Initializing mod_cluster version 1.3.1.Final
2019-01-02 11:06:14,958 INFO  [org.wildfly.iiop.openjdk] (MSC service thread 1-8) WFLYIIOP0009: CORBA ORB Service started
2019-01-02 11:06:14,989 INFO  [org.jboss.modcluster] (ServerService Thread Pool -- 68) MODCLUSTER000032: Listening to proxy advertisements on /224.0.1.105:23364
2019-01-02 11:06:15,747 WARN  [org.jboss.as.messaging] (MSC service thread 1-1) WFLYMSG0001: AIO wasn't located on this platform, it will fall back to using pure Java NIO.
2019-01-02 11:06:17,614 INFO  [org.jboss.ws.common.management] (MSC service thread 1-3) JBWS022052: Starting JBoss Web Services - Stack CXF Server 5.0.0.Final
2019-01-02 11:06:21,070 INFO  [org.jboss.messaging] (MSC service thread 1-7) WFLYMSG0016: Registered HTTP upgrade for hornetq-remoting protocol handled by http-acceptor-throughput acceptor
2019-01-02 11:06:21,070 INFO  [org.jboss.messaging] (MSC service thread 1-2) WFLYMSG0016: Registered HTTP upgrade for hornetq-remoting protocol handled by http-acceptor acceptor
2019-01-02 11:06:21,383 INFO  [stdout] (ServerService Thread Pool -- 68) 
2019-01-02 11:06:21,383 INFO  [stdout] (ServerService Thread Pool -- 68) -------------------------------------------------------------------
2019-01-02 11:06:21,383 INFO  [stdout] (ServerService Thread Pool -- 68) GMS: address=demoenaiored, cluster=hq-cluster, physical address=192.168.100.117:55200
2019-01-02 11:06:21,383 INFO  [stdout] (ServerService Thread Pool -- 68) -------------------------------------------------------------------

2019-01-02 11:06:46,930 ERROR [org.jboss.as.controller.management-operation] (Controller Boot Thread) WFLYCTL0013: Operation ("deploy") failed - address: ([("deployment" => "rest-ws.war")]) - failure description: {"WFLYCTL0180: Services with missing/unavailable dependencies" => [
    "jboss.module.resolve.phase.\"deployment.rest-ws.war\".main.1 is missing [jboss.module.spec.service.\"deployment.application.ear\".main]",
    "jboss.module.service.\"deployment.rest-ws.war\".main is missing [jboss.module.spec.service.\"deployment.application.ear\".main, module.resolved.service.\"deployment.rest-ws.war\".main]"
]}
2019-01-02 11:06:48,912 ERROR [org.jboss.as] (Controller Boot Thread) WFLYSRV0026: WildFly Full 9.0.2.Final (WildFly Core 1.0.2.Final) started (with errors) in 44274ms - Started 392 of 622 services (3 services failed or missing dependencies, 325 services are lazy, passive or on-demand)

Thank you.

2 Answers

0 votes
by (4.1k points)

Hi Matihas,

please contact our support when you encounter errors.
They can analyze the error and either help you fix it, or create a ticket for developers if the issue is caused by a bug.

best regards,
Bratislav

by (620 points)
Hi Bratislav

Thank you for your reply. I'll contact your support.
+1 vote
by

Hi,
Bratislav is right, its no question for that forum but take look in the <dms-services>/standalone/deployment directory. I think there is something wrong. The following files must be there application.ear, rest-ws.war, something like mssql-jdbs or/and ojdbc. There is also files with the same name but ending with .ear.deployed or .war.deployed. If the jar and ear files are there, sometimes you have to remove the .ear.failure or .ear.isDeploying files. They have a size of 0 Bytes. Please remove only these files! After that you can restart the dms-service. If this not help, the support will your key to solve the problem.
Best regards
Christian

by (620 points)
Hi Christian

Thank you for the solution, this seems to work.