yuuvis® RAD Q&A

+1 vote
by (1.2k points)

Hello,

is it possible to show one-dimensional tables in the title of the object? Auto-Complete shows this fields in designer, but not in client.

Thank you

2 Answers

0 votes
by (16.5k points)
selected by
 
Best answer

Hello,
I am sorry but it is not possible to use one-dimensional tables within the title-formatting of an objecttype.

Regards
Nicolai

0 votes
by (4.9k points)

Starting from redline 5.0, the schema-designer will check whether the fields that are used in title-definition are allowed and correct.

...