yuuvis® RAD Q&A

+2 votes
by (1.4k points)
edited by

I can use extraction service to get information from files if I create objects.
I do by customizing aliases in the field properties
Is there a complete list of these tags?

3 Answers

+1 vote
by (1.2k points)

There is a list of "consolidated" properties documented in the product help. These are common properties that we curated.

In addition you will find a nearly endless amount of generic properties for various file formats. But you need to explore them on your own using Postman or the Swagger-UI.

+2 votes
by (14.8k points)

A complete list of OS-Tags and the mappings of several standard tags (xmp, exif, ...) is given here: extraction service tag mapping definition

by (4.8k points)
Hi Martin,

link is broken (wiki has been moved in the meantime)
0 votes
by (140 points)
...