Community for yuuvis® RAD

0 votes
by (350 points)
edited by

In redline 3.3, dated April 25-2018: when I create a (Word) template and format all passages well, it works well using the template to create letters in enaio-
But once I open the template again to change something the individual formatting of passages gets lost once I activate the template Editor.

Is this a know issue?

Screenshot from Word

2 Answers

0 votes
by (200 points)
edited by
Yes, this is a known issue, the ticket number is DB-2680.
+1 vote
by (200 points)

The issue has been solved in template editor 3.25.0.
It will be availabe for redline 2018-04-25 as well as redline 4.3.

...