Community for yuuvis® RAD

0 votes
by (1.9k points)
retagged by

Is there a plan to use the angular2 dynamic forms in start scripts? At the moment we can just put all input fields on the start form and make them readonly, if we don't need them.

Thanks

2 Answers

0 votes
by (12.4k points)
selected by
 
Best answer

No, there is no current plan to handle the hiding of fields which are of no interest depending on business logic.
May be that this could be part of the plugin concept. I will discuss this with the client team.

0 votes
by (1.9k points)
edited by

Eine Möglichkeit Formularfeldern "hidden" zu machen wäre auch eine Möglichkeit, wenn eine solche Implementierung einfacher wäre.
One way to make form fields "hidden" would also be an option if such an implementation were easier.

by (12.4k points)
hm, what do you mean with easier?
by (1.9k points)
Sry for the German comment. I forgot. I mean if it is possible in some future release to have such a feature to hide scope.model fields that would be a workaround which is helpfull but does not require to support dynamic forms.