yuuvis® RAD Q&A

+1 vote
by (480 points)

Is there a plan to add a highlight function to the “Show Versions” action? Our customer needs to see the indexfields that have changed from the previous version (Screenshot).

3 Answers

0 votes
by (14.7k points)

Yes, this feature is in the backlog, but runs with low priority. So it will come sometime in 2019.

by (1.4k points)
Such feature has been requested during the training for LM IT too.
0 votes
by (14.7k points)
edited by

In the meanwhile you may use a custom action calling an external application which shows a comparison as required by the customer as described here.

by (2.7k points)
Dear Martin, can you please add a new link? The link is broken. Thank you
+1 vote
by (2.7k points)

Our customer also needs this feature