Community for yuuvis® RAD

0 votes
by (180 points)

Hi

I added a custom link in the sidebar navigation with the cli command. I can see the generated code in the custom-states.module.ts.

    export const links: EoLinkPlugin[] = [
  {
    path: 'https://...',
    id: 'eo.custom.link.edms.community',
    matchType: new RegExp('sidebar-navigation')
  },

After ng build --prod the matchType in the main.js file is missing and the link is not displayed on the ui.

...,i["\u0275mpd"](256,ps,[{path:"https://...",id:"eo.custom.link.edms.community"}],[]),i["\u0275mpd"](256,OA,{separatorKeyCodes:[mL]},[])])});Object(i.enableProdMode)(),u.platformBrowser()...

How can we solve this? I use "@eo-sdk/client": "6.6.0"

Regards
Stefano

2 Answers

+2 votes
by (1k points)
reshown by

Hi Stefano,

Please update your CLI to the latest version via command
npm i -g @eo-sdk/cli@5.1.5

& try to generate link again + cleanup old link/object

... the new structure should look like this:

export class EoCustomLinkEdmsCommunity {

static path = 'https://...';
static id = 'eo.custom.link.edms.community';
static matchType = new RegExp('sidebar-navigation');

}

...

export const links: EoLinkPlugin[] = [
EoCustomLinkEdmsCommunity,

Hope that helps.

Best regards,
Anna

0 votes
by (180 points)

Hi

The update to the latest version of the CLI resolved the problem.
i -g @eo-sdk/cli@5.1.5

I deleted the old generated link and generated it new.

Thanks for your help

Regards